PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy for SelectorsHub

At selectorshub.com, accessible from selectorshub.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by selectorshub.com and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in selectorshub.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our webste
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our webste
  • Understand and analyze how you use our webste
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

selectorshub.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Online Privacy Policy Generator.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of selectorshub.com.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on selectorshub.com, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that selectorshub.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

selectorshub.com’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

selectorshub.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Payment Policy

We as a merchant shall be under no liability whatsoever in respect of any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly out of the decline of authorisation for any Transaction, on Account of the Cardholder having exceeded the pre-set limit mutually agreed by us with our acquiring bank from time to time.

Payments for the products available on the Site may be made in the following ways:

Payments can be made by Credit Cards, Debit Cards, Net Banking, Wallets, Cash back offer etc.

Credit card, Debit Card and Net Banking payment options are instant payment options and recommended to ensure faster processing of your order.

Partial Cash On Delivery option is also available. In case of partial COD refund cannot be made.

Shipping and Delivery policy:

SelectorsHub offers all the services and products online and doesn’t require the shipping or delivery. You will be informed once your order is placed, through email and/or text message. Since the products/service that have been bought by you is personalised, there would be no return of the same.

Cancellation Policy

In any case you want the order to be cancelled, please e-mail us selectorshub@gmail.com as soon as possible or within a maximum 15 hours of placing your order. Cancellation requests received after you get the mail and content will be dealt on case to case basis and a refund cannot be promised always. An order once shipped can not be cancelled and/or refunded, whatsoever.

Replacement Policy

You can apply for replacement for up to 1 days from the date you purchased it. You can email us at selectorshub@gmail.com. Further details may be asked from the customer. In case a product has been wrongly delivered, we will get it replaced, provided there is a genuine issue authorised by SelectorsHub team. SelectorsHub  reserves the right to charge additional fees in case of design change, model change, product change and other scenarios, depending upon the situation of each case. SelectorsHub reserves the right to reject replacement/refund for any of its service/product. If any customer violates the terms and conditions of SelectorsHub their account may be terminated and services rendered may be withdrawn.

Refund Policy

You can apply for refund within 12 hours of placing the order. Once the service/product shared with you, amount cannot refunded. Payments refunded will be credited to the original mode of payment within 1 to 7 working days. For refunds you can mail us at selectorshub@gmail.com. The timeline also depends upon bank’s pay out cycle. To be eligible for refund, payment should have been successfully made as per the respective bank. There is no refund for donation.

Donation Policy

All the products like SelectorsHub, TestCase Studio and Practice Page etc are available free for the community and they are running on donation by the users and supporters. Anyone can donate to support these products and innovation. There is no refund policy for donation. Invoice will not be provided for the donation. One can donate maximum upto 50K INR. If you want to donate more than 50K INR and want the invoice, please write to us on selectorshub@gmail.com.